damages patty dressed in blood

Someone Always Pays...

taking power away from a man is a dangerous thing

For the_friday_spam : Ann & Nancy Wilson
music nancy cute in plaid
lostonbroadway

Heart ♥ - Ann & Nancy Wilson




You made a crazy dreamer out of me...Collapse )



See? That was super short, but only because I couldn't find any more pics with sunglasses. I should be posting about BSG and yet I am not.
Thoughts?
Tags: ,

Merry Ludachrismas!
damages patty dressed in blood
lostonbroadway
Work Life has been a bit much lately and I have had nary a second to try and keep up with all you lovely people, but I wanted to wish you all a very

Happy/Merry Whatever




Even though I have been oh so awful at keeping up with people this year, I still love each and every one of you ♥ ♥
Seriously. Yes, even you.



And because she is one of the smartest, coolest and most entertaining people I know...





♥ Hope you have a wonderful day! *hugs* ♥
Tags: ,

Jean Jeannie
jean emmy FTW
lostonbroadway
So I am a Jean Smart fangirl (woot!) and tonight was a big night so this is what you get... crappy icons and a picspam and 4 am.
You know you love me :D

I have a tuxedo on under this dress, but I'm not ripping it offCollapse )

See, now wasn't that fun?! :D

Pimpage Central
damages patty dressed in blood
lostonbroadway
firstlady1408 and I are posting to frak_spoilers this week so everyone should head over and partake of the awesome. NOTE: This community does, in fact, NOT have spoilers at all, so everyone is safe. You get daily doses of BSG like this:

Photobucket
"Goin' on a year now I ain't had nothin' twixt my nethers weren't run on batteries!"
"Oh God, I can't know that!"

Photobucket
"I could stand to hear a little more."

- Kaylee, Mal and Jayne, Serenity


See? It's ship/character friendly so go and look.

frak_spoilers//frak_spoilers//frak_spoilers
frak_spoilers//frak_spoilers


*limps reluctantly back to work*

(no subject)
damages patty dressed in blood
lostonbroadway
Dear Flist,

I made a bit of a cut today. Maybe you never commented or it's been ages. Maybe we just don't have the same interests anymore or maybe you never friended me back so I could read any of your posts. I get so behind on LJ and it's so hard to keep up. No hard feelings, okay? Okay.

Love you all,
Michelle

AND

Snagged from superduper_kc:


Mechanical Intelligent Construct Hardwired for Efficient Learning and Logical Exploration


Get Your Cyborg Name



Well, that's not sexy at all. Boo.
Tags: , ,

GAWWWWD
damages patty dressed in blood
lostonbroadway
So illusory_thrill and I have found the hottest and most amazing blow-your-mond ship that never was and never will be (except in real life when they were totally a couple for like 5 minutes at UCLA, LMAO!).








PhotobucketPhotobucket

Mark Harmon/Annette O'Toole: Y/N

HOTT!!!
14(87.5%)
I don't see it (and am therefore lame)
2(12.5%)
WTF kind of poll is this? (also lame)
0(0.0%)



MARK HARMON + ANNETTE O'TOOLE.
YEAH. SEE IT. LOVE IT. SHIP IT.
Thoughts? Comments?
This is going to become a thing for me, I can tell.
DAMMIT, SKYE!!

ETA: They have never shared the screen EVER. Why does life hate me so much?!

Episode #3 in the 'Michelle tries to vid BSG' Saga
damages patty dressed in blood
lostonbroadway
So there are soooo many people who do amazing Adama/Roslin videos that I have been putting off doing one of my own for a very long time. One reason was because almost every song I thought of had already been done or I could see in my head how great it could be and I knew that with my medicore skills and can't-get-less-professional-than-this program that I wouldn't be able to do it justice. I now say, FRAK THAT!

I still have mediocre skills and a can't-get-less-professional-than-this program, but I am fairly happy with this video. I do welcome constructive criticism from the better (yes, better. That's most of you.) vidders on my flist. There are a few glitches in it that I know about and would fix if I didn't have aforementioned sucky program. Also, as far as I could see, this song had not been done and I think it fits them perfectly. Anyway...

I give you my first Adama/Roslin Video featuring the music of 'Say' by John Mayer.
Enjoy (or not :p)!




Download on rapidshare HERE // 20mb wmv

A big thanks to celtic_turtle who helped me get this going because Vista is a bitch and firstlady1408 for loving it before she even saw it :p
You girls are the best!

Are You Ready For A Meme Revolution?
damages patty dressed in blood
lostonbroadway
illusory_thrill and I have devised the following meme because the meme pool is a bit stagnant lately, no? Play people. Spread it like the fangirls I know you are.

This is how it works. Think about the current object of your fangirling affections. List and explain your top ten reasons, preferably the less obvious ones, why you fangirl this person the way that you do. Then, list your ten favorite roles of theirs and why. Then, sit back, relax, and watch as things finally become clear to your flist.
Picspam optional.
Pass it on, tag people, whatever.


And the winner of my fangirl heart is...wait for it...Collapse )

See, wasn't that fun?

News Flash... LOL
damages patty dressed in blood
lostonbroadway
Because it's Sunday aka LJ catch-up day and I am too lazy to do memes I am tagged for :P


The Ultimate LiveJournal Obsession Test
CategoryYour ScoreAverage LJer
Community Attachment36.56%
There's something special about you. Every once in awhile, one of your topics gets everyone chatting.
22.86%
MemeSheepage29.82%
Easily amused
27.7%
Original Content53.23%
Using LiveJournal to express a few strong opinions
38.09%
Psychodrama Quotient19.28%
Your dark side's safe with us
16.65%
Attention Whoring31.82%
This quiz is part of a grand scheme to keep people reading
20.69%


Yeah, I am an LJ attention whore. Ok.
[/shocked]
Tags: ,

She did NOT...
stephen *bravo*
lostonbroadway
And because I was not depressed enough...

This is just plain cruel. Putting aside that she CLEARLY does not know the words, someone tell me on what planet is this fair?




EDIT: Just watch the WHOLE thing. Then ponder your own short comings... *sobs*
EDIT 2: Video comment: "when you make a chinese man say "Oh Lawd" Your shit is official"

Word. :p
Tags: ,

?

Log in